Boys Open 50m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Damien BATCHELOR18/09/07Boldmere 43.59  132 
2.Ronnie CARLESS13/07/07Boldmere 44.81  121 
3.Charlie BUTCHER10/07/07Boldmere 44.85  121 
4.Alex FRYER14/08/07Blythe Barra 46.82  106 
5.Ryan MASSEY06/09/07Boldmere 46.91  106 
6.Daniel DUDFIELD04/02/08Strat Sharks 47.81  100 
7.David ERSHAD29/06/08Orion 49.98  87 
8.Joseph BOX05/03/08Fox Hollies 50.57  84 
9.Jake FRANKLIN26/08/07Fox Hollies 53.49  71 
10.Krrish PAWADSHETTI19/12/07Fox Hollies 54.76  66 
 Harry DUDFIELD04/02/08Strat Sharks DQ T 1L    

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Clark HOPKINSON17/07/06Co Birm'ham 38.43  193 
2.Omar MAAMOUN07/03/07Boldmere 39.40  179 
3.Shayan PATEL12/02/07Warley Wasps 42.11  146 
4.Alexander BRYANS11/02/07Warley Wasps 42.40  143 
5.Luke SARGENT20/01/07Boldmere 42.76  140 
6.Thomas PARRY30/05/07Boldmere 43.66  131 
7.Alistair RISTOV02/01/07Strat Sharks 44.37  125 
8.William MILLICHAMP14/05/07Kingsbury 44.47  124 
9.Maximillian Clinton-Ta01/11/06Blythe Barra 45.36  117 
10.Riley CUMINE05/09/06Warley Wasps 46.42  109 
11.Lewis MORRISON09/03/07Strat Sharks 46.44  109 
12.Cody MORGAN17/06/07Kingsbury 46.90  106 
13.Teo FEKETE30/08/06Boldmere 47.72  100 
14.Henry Pick11/05/07Blythe Barra 49.30  91 
15.Finn O'DWYER13/02/07Boldmere 50.42  85 
16.Karl Philipp KRONE15/08/06Orion 50.89  83 
17.Mason CARLESS12/06/07Perry B & TS 52.23  76 
18.Calum GIBBONS13/05/07Perry B & TS 53.01  73 
 Afonso CAMPINO23/10/06Boldmere DNC    
 Austin HOWELLS31/01/07Strat Sharks DQ T 1L    

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Jude DENNING15/01/06Boldmere 35.70  241 
2.Joseph Franklin07/02/06Blythe Barra 38.41  193 
3.Jack ATKINS23/02/06Boldmere 39.22  181 
4.Alfie COWIE29/10/05Fox Hollies 39.26  181 
5.George GRANT07/09/05Warley Wasps 39.93  172 
6.Luke HUCKFIELD07/12/05Warley Wasps 40.17  169 
7.Stephen MURPHY24/12/05Kingsbury 40.89  160 
8.Reece HOLT10/05/06Boldmere 41.81  150 
9.Alexander BARTLETT05/09/05Strat Sharks 42.78  140 
10.Edward BLYTH27/03/06Orion 42.94  138 
11.Samuel ROTHERHAM28/05/06Orion 48.35  97 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Karnell NUNES-SMITH28/10/04Orion 35.19  251 
2.Charles WOOD26/11/04Boldmere 37.47  208 
3.Pierce O'DWYER25/11/04Boldmere 38.10  198 
4.Joshua HILL27/05/05Warley Wasps 39.41  179 
5.Samuel WOODHALL27/06/05Boldmere 40.46  165 
6.Jake PHILLIPS06/04/05Fox Hollies 41.73  150 
7.Da'Charn TATT01/01/05Orion 45.84  113 
8.Harry FRANKLIN03/03/05Fox Hollies 47.67  101 
9.Oliver ATKIN13/03/05Boldmere 48.26  97 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Josh Golsby-Taylor20/05/04Blythe Barra 34.06  277 
2.Joshua WALMSLEY26/06/04Warley Wasps 34.11  276 
3.Joseph DAY26/02/04Orion 34.38  269 
4.Kieran HODSON19/06/04Kingsbury 34.87  258 
5.Daniel BANKS17/10/03Boldmere 36.05  234 
6.Tobias CAREY14/04/04Warley Wasps 39.12  183 
7.Luke BUTCHER25/04/04Boldmere 39.56  177 

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Finnen AU11/08/02Boldmere 32.59  316 
2.James Carson10/02/03Blythe Barra 33.31  296 
3.Mathew PARRY04/04/03Boldmere 34.64  263 
4.Myles Harris14/12/02Blythe Barra 35.04  254 

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Benjamin CAMPBELL24/03/99Boldmere 27.97  501 
2.Leonids Sarigins04/07/01Blythe Barra 28.18  490 
3.Jamie KEYTE14/09/97Perry B & TS 28.79  459 
4.Dominic SOULSBY18/01/02Warley Wasps 29.59  423 
5.Jonathan BAKER15/11/00Warley Wasps 31.84  339 
6.Drew RIMMER31/10/00Perry B & TS 33.60  289 

UP