Boys Open 50m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.William VINEY09/08/07Orion 35.88  180 
2.Alex FRYER14/08/07Blythe Barra 36.46  171 
3.Ronnie CARLESS13/07/07Boldmere 37.34  159 
4.Charlie BUTCHER10/07/07Boldmere 37.63  156 
5.Damien BATCHELOR18/09/07Boldmere 37.92  152 
6.Jake GRAY21/10/07Strat Sharks 38.07  150 
7.Daniel DUDFIELD04/02/08Strat Sharks 38.67  143 
8.Ben HARRIS20/09/07Boldmere 39.70  132 
9.Benjamin ELLIOTT01/03/08Strat Sharks 40.62  124 
10.Joel HARRIS08/04/08Perry B & TS 40.80  122 
11.Michael MURPHY03/11/07Kingsbury 41.36  117 
12.Ryan MASSEY06/09/07Boldmere 41.38  117 
13.Fynton HIGGS23/04/08Boldmere 42.85  105 
14.Oliver ROSSIER09/11/07Strat Sharks 43.24  102 
15.Joseph BOX05/03/08Fox Hollies 44.22  96 
16.Sebastian DEANS21/02/08Perry B & TS 44.80  92 
17.Jenson HOLSEY11/09/07Boldmere 45.41  88 
18.David ERSHAD29/06/08Orion 47.47  77 
19.Harry DUDFIELD04/02/08Strat Sharks 48.10  74 
20.Jake FRANKLIN26/08/07Fox Hollies 51.44  61 
 Krrish PAWADSHETTI19/12/07Fox Hollies DNC    
 Musa Ahmed05/07/07Blythe Barra DNC    
 Oliver Haywood12/09/07Blythe Barra DQ T 1L    

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Blake WEBB06/03/07Broadway M 34.17  208 
1.Clark HOPKINSON17/07/06Co Birm'ham 34.17  208 
3.Omar MAAMOUN07/03/07Boldmere 34.82  196 
4.Alistair RISTOV02/01/07Strat Sharks 35.20  190 
5.Teo FEKETE30/08/06Boldmere 35.59  184 
6.Luke SARGENT20/01/07Boldmere 35.71  182 
7.Thomas PARRY30/05/07Boldmere 36.06  177 
8.William MILLICHAMP14/05/07Kingsbury 37.01  164 
9.Alexander BRYANS11/02/07Warley Wasps 37.10  162 
10.Lewis MORRISON09/03/07Strat Sharks 37.14  162 
11.Riley CUMINE05/09/06Warley Wasps 38.18  149 
12.Alexander FORTY09/03/07Orion 39.05  139 
13.Afonso CAMPINO23/10/06Boldmere 39.65  133 
14.Henry Pick11/05/07Blythe Barra 40.26  127 
15.Thomas HILL14/09/06Boldmere 41.13  119 
16.Mason CARLESS12/06/07Perry B & TS 41.59  115 
17.Harry Worrall27/02/07Blythe Barra 41.86  113 
18.Cody MORGAN17/06/07Kingsbury 41.91  112 
19.Peter MACAULAY22/03/07Strat Sharks 43.52  100 
20.Calum GIBBONS13/05/07Perry B & TS 45.42  88 
21.Austin HOWELLS31/01/07Strat Sharks 48.43  73 
22.Thomas MACWILLIAM07/11/06Strat Sharks 49.89  66 

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Joseph Franklin07/02/06Blythe Barra 29.86  312 
2.Aaron RUBY05/01/06Co Birm'ham 31.19  274 
3.Luke HUCKFIELD07/12/05Warley Wasps 31.47  266 
4.Jude DENNING15/01/06Boldmere 31.65  262 
5.Corey SMITH03/03/06Co Birm'ham 31.93  255 
6.James ABULENCIA20/06/06Co Birm'ham 33.32  224 
7.Jack ATKINS23/02/06Boldmere 33.48  221 
8.Alfie COWIE29/10/05Fox Hollies 34.30  206 
8.Kai Turner18/04/06Blythe Barra 34.30  206 
10.James NASH12/11/05Strat Sharks 35.15  191 
11.George GRANT07/09/05Warley Wasps 35.58  184 
12.Edward BLYTH27/03/06Orion 35.59  184 
13.Reece HOLT10/05/06Boldmere 36.10  176 
14.Stephen MURPHY24/12/05Kingsbury 36.46  171 
15.Alexander BARTLETT05/09/05Strat Sharks 36.70  168 
16.Henry DOGGETT29/04/06Strat Sharks 37.04  163 
17.Cyrus MALEKI-TOOSSERKA09/02/06Orion 37.38  159 
18.Darius MALEKI-TOOSSERK09/02/06Orion 37.65  155 
19.Samuel ROTHERHAM28/05/06Orion 40.20  128 

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Karnell NUNES-SMITH28/10/04Orion 29.85  312 
2.Shyan MARRIE07/05/05Orion 30.70  287 
3.Charles WOOD26/11/04Boldmere 31.32  270 
4.Noah SOUTHGATE24/12/04Boldmere 31.50  266 
5.Jadyn MANNING06/08/04Warley Wasps 32.26  247 
6.Theodore REINARZ15/01/05Orion 32.31  246 
7.Gabriel LINS24/04/05Orion 32.51  242 
8.Pierce O'DWYER25/11/04Boldmere 33.17  227 
9.Joshua HILL27/05/05Warley Wasps 33.62  218 
10.Harrison James04/01/05Blythe Barra 34.38  204 
11.Da'Charn TATT01/01/05Orion 34.83  196 
12.Francisco CAMPINO20/09/04Boldmere 36.23  174 
13.Harry FRANKLIN03/03/05Fox Hollies 36.63  169 
14.Oliver ATKIN13/03/05Boldmere 37.78  154 

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Thomas Beech21/09/03Blythe Barra 28.04  377 
2.Tom GARNER15/03/04Fox Hollies 28.90  344 
3.John ROBERTS16/07/03Kingsbury 29.08  338 
4.Ravaell BAILEY24/12/03Orion 29.21  333 
5.Josh Golsby-Taylor20/05/04Blythe Barra 30.14  303 
6.Samuel COOPER15/09/03Boldmere 30.98  279 
7.Tobias CAREY14/04/04Warley Wasps 31.05  277 
8.Joshua WALMSLEY26/06/04Warley Wasps 31.88  256 
9.Daniel BANKS17/10/03Boldmere 32.13  250 
10.Mohammed El Khayyaat01/09/03Blythe Barra 32.31  246 
11.Luke BUTCHER25/04/04Boldmere 33.94  212 
12.Kyle O'GRADY08/06/04Blythe Barra 34.20  207 
 Daniel HINDLE24/01/04Orion DNC    

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.William COOPER05/04/03Boldmere 27.47  401 
2.Solomon LANGSTON15/04/03Boldmere 27.50  399 
3.Nathanael MANNING12/10/02Warley Wasps 28.72  351 
4.James Carson10/02/03Blythe Barra 28.76  349 
5.Mathew PARRY04/04/03Boldmere 30.29  299 

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 
1.Benjamin CAMPBELL24/03/99Boldmere 24.03  599 
2.Joseph STANGER16/11/93Boldmere 24.28  580 
3.Jamie KEYTE14/09/97Perry B & TS 24.80  545 
4.Leo KARSKI29/08/01Boldmere 25.83  482 
5.Leonids Sarigins04/07/01Blythe Barra 26.05  470 
6.Matthew Austin21/04/96Blythe Barra 26.42  450 
7.John CURTIS15/12/98Boldmere 26.43  450 
8.Thomas BLOOR18/02/00Boldmere 26.50  446 
9.Dominic SOULSBY18/01/02Warley Wasps 26.57  443 
10.Jonathan BAKER15/11/00Warley Wasps 27.36  406 
11.Jordan Lakin26/05/00Blythe Barra 28.63  354 
12.Aaron GILBERT04/04/98Orion 28.66  353 
13.Drew RIMMER31/10/00Perry B & TS 29.06  338 

UP