Boys Open 200m Freestyle - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.William VINEY09/08/07Orion 2:52.29  191 38.651:23.182:09.19
2.Charlie BUTCHER10/07/07Boldmere 2:58.68  172 37.521:23.312:12.62
3.Damien BATCHELOR18/09/07Boldmere 3:17.10  128 45.681:38.552:29.68
4.Ronnie CARLESS13/07/07Boldmere 3:20.26  122 40.361:33.962:31.21
5.Benjamin ELLIOTT01/03/08Strat Sharks 3:21.32  120 43.341:34.732:30.60
6.Oliver ROSSIER09/11/07Strat Sharks 3:22.16  118 44.681:37.262:30.67
7.Joel HARRIS08/04/08Perry B & TS 3:33.31  101 45.261:41.562:39.20
8.Daniel DUDFIELD04/02/08Strat Sharks 3:38.02  94 46.941:41.902:40.13
9.David ERSHAD29/06/08Orion 3:54.34  76 48.331:48.632:52.75

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.William MILLICHAMP14/05/07Kingsbury 2:48.21  206 39.111:22.052:06.30
2.Shayan PATEL12/02/07Warley Wasps 2:54.74  183 37.671:21.952:09.45
3.Luke SARGENT20/01/07Boldmere 2:56.72  177 38.461:24.532:11.89
4.Zachary MICHAEL14/02/07Orion 2:58.85  171 41.361:28.622:15.96
5.Lewis MORRISON09/03/07Strat Sharks 3:00.55  166 40.061:28.762:17.45
6.Isaac WALTON24/04/07Fox Hollies 3:00.92  165 41.601:28.902:16.62
7.Alistair RISTOV02/01/07Strat Sharks 3:03.08  159 38.441:26.192:17.31
8.Maximillian Clinton-Ta01/11/06Blythe Barra 3:20.09  122 43.671:35.762:29.23
9.Thomas PARRY30/05/07Boldmere 3:26.12  112 45.711:37.872:35.96
10.Mason CARLESS12/06/07Perry B & TS 3:26.56  111 45.661:40.382:33.86
11.Henry Pick11/05/07Blythe Barra 3:29.01  107 45.231:38.462:35.84
12.Austin HOWELLS31/01/07Strat Sharks 4:01.27  69 51.241:55.822:59.88

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Aaron RUBY05/01/06Co Birm'ham 2:26.16  314 32.601:09.991:48.56
2.Luke HUCKFIELD07/12/05Warley Wasps 2:28.34  300 34.261:12.771:52.06
3.James FROGGATT21/08/05Co Birm'ham 2:30.26  289 34.361:12.891:52.46
4.Jude DENNING15/01/06Boldmere 2:31.21  283 34.081:12.491:52.45
5.Joseph Franklin07/02/06Blythe Barra 2:33.10  273 34.401:13.681:54.57
6.Jack ATKINS23/02/06Boldmere 2:40.92  235 36.361:17.732:00.68
7.Edward BLYTH27/03/06Orion 2:48.06  206 39.271:23.272:06.63
8.Alfie COWIE29/10/05Fox Hollies 2:48.60  204 37.561:21.942:07.37
9.Reece HOLT10/05/06Boldmere 2:57.68  174 39.691:25.852:12.85
10.Samuel ROTHERHAM28/05/06Orion 3:11.73  139 42.361:32.882:23.24

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Harvey HIGGINS09/01/05Co Birm'ham 2:17.71  375 31.711:07.681:44.05
2.Brooke TOTNEY19/07/04Co Birm'ham 2:17.95  373 32.061:07.941:44.05
3.Charles WOOD26/11/04Boldmere 2:30.95  285 35.221:14.361:54.66
4.Luke ROWLEY09/04/05Warley Wasps 2:32.99  274 36.061:15.631:56.67
5.Lewis CARLESS12/05/05Co Birm'ham 2:33.35  272 35.051:14.331:54.82
6.Noah SOUTHGATE24/12/04Boldmere 2:34.16  267 33.591:12.741:53.17
7.Jadyn MANNING06/08/04Warley Wasps 2:35.12  262 34.341:14.301:55.73
8.Joshua HILL27/05/05Warley Wasps 2:37.14  252 35.031:15.971:58.12
9.Theodore REINARZ15/01/05Orion 2:41.17  234 34.941:15.441:59.72
10.Jake PHILLIPS06/04/05Fox Hollies 2:47.47  208 36.671:19.132:03.44
11.Da'Charn TATT01/01/05Orion 3:07.63  148 40.801:30.172:20.16
12.Oliver ATKIN13/03/05Boldmere 3:14.21  133 40.981:29.812:22.82

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Thomas Beech21/09/03Blythe Barra 2:12.72  419 29.951:03.831:38.89
2.Tom GARNER15/03/04Fox Hollies 2:17.08  380 31.851:07.551:42.82
3.Josh Golsby-Taylor20/05/04Blythe Barra 2:18.51  369 32.131:07.711:44.49
4.John ROBERTS16/07/03Kingsbury 2:24.41  325 32.021:08.701:47.14
5.Samuel COOPER15/09/03Boldmere 2:26.51  312 34.081:10.991:50.02
6.Tobias CAREY14/04/04Warley Wasps 2:27.94  303 33.721:11.981:51.44
7.Kieran HODSON19/06/04Kingsbury 2:34.43  266 35.301:15.151:56.82

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Myles Harris14/12/02Blythe Barra 2:06.76  481 28.441:00.081:33.65
2.William COOPER05/04/03Boldmere 2:14.95  399 29.671:04.781:41.55
3.James Carson10/02/03Blythe Barra 2:15.67  392 31.541:06.441:42.32
4.Nathanael MANNING12/10/02Warley Wasps 2:19.75  359 32.341:08.551:45.65

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jamie KEYTE14/09/97Perry B & TS 2:03.27  523 27.5459.051:31.91
2.Callum Mitchell28/03/01Blythe Barra 2:04.64  506 27.9359.211:31.89
3.James GOODWIN14/05/02Boldmere 2:04.94  503 27.7459.881:33.21
4.Dominic SOULSBY18/01/02Warley Wasps 2:07.02  478 28.261:00.101:33.57
5.Jonathan BAKER15/11/00Warley Wasps 2:07.38  474 29.161:01.491:35.61
6.Leonids Sarigins04/07/01Blythe Barra 2:09.91  447 28.671:01.041:35.01
7.Drew RIMMER31/10/00Perry B & TS 2:16.16  388 30.851:06.161:42.82
8.Aaron GILBERT04/04/98Orion 2:19.48  361 31.881:07.151:44.44

UP