Girls Open 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

09 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Isobel GREENALL12/11/07Strat Sharks 3:37.37  165 53.341:49.262:44.01
2.Connie BEVAN26/03/08Orion 3:47.77  143 54.761:52.352:51.39
 Madeleine PELLOW05/05/08Strat Sharks DQ T 1L       

Disqualification Codes

10 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Charlotte INSHAW18/08/06Fox Hollies 2:51.50  336 40.611:24.352:09.23
2.Poppy COUZENS25/05/07Co Birm'ham 3:06.70  260 44.841:33.862:22.57
3.Eleanor BEVAN09/08/06Boldmere 3:10.33  245 45.441:35.522:25.74
4.Laila JOHNGIR26/11/06Orion 3:12.22  238 46.711:36.492:26.18
5.Molly Vondrak06/10/06Blythe Barra 3:13.08  235 48.181:38.722:27.63
6.Evie JENKINS14/06/07Boldmere 3:22.25  204 48.461:39.212:32.54
7.Maisie ROSEWELL19/04/07Strat Sharks 3:25.40  195 48.231:42.242:38.11
8.Rebecca Prosser30/03/07Blythe Barra 3:30.71  181 49.041:44.652:40.38
9.Martha WOOD05/07/06Orion 3:39.95  159 53.491:51.082:47.34
10.Poppy READ04/02/07Boldmere 3:43.80  151 51.121:49.262:46.48
 Regine WACHIRA10/01/07Boldmere DQ T 6L       

Disqualification Codes

11 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Gracie COMYN16/09/05Co Birm'ham 2:37.86  430 37.901:18.781:59.66
2.Rebecca GULLIVER26/07/05Perry B & TS 2:45.15  376 38.671:20.892:04.21
3.Rebecca MORRISON12/08/05Strat Sharks 2:51.81  334 40.721:25.232:09.42
4.Kiera PHILLIPS11/11/05Co Birm'ham 2:52.24  331 42.191:25.842:10.11
5.Ruby GURUNG10/05/06Co Birm'ham 2:59.06  295 40.861:26.482:13.68
6.Aahana Jain10/08/05Blythe Barra 3:06.81  259 44.211:32.172:21.47
7.Lucy Beech19/06/06Blythe Barra 3:07.69  256 45.061:33.992:23.52
8.Roxanne Biggs21/04/06Blythe Barra 3:30.57  181 49.101:45.002:40.01
9.Hannah GREENWOOD30/06/06Strat Sharks 3:37.86  163 44.001:33.642:23.26
 Georgia PRIDHAM09/01/06Strat Sharks DNC       
 Jodie ANDREWS06/01/06Bilston DNC       

12 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ellie-Poppy TURNER11/11/04Co Birm'ham 2:38.26  427 37.091:17.561:59.39
2.Eve SALMON-HODGES24/10/04Warley Wasps 2:39.72  415 38.021:18.151:59.67
3.Evie FLOATE09/03/05Co Birm'ham 2:40.27  411 37.981:18.802:00.62
4.Bryony LOWE17/05/05Co Birm'ham 2:44.44  381 39.301:21.172:03.42
5.Rebecca ASHTON26/04/05Orion 3:22.32  204 51.661:42.162:33.43

13 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Phoebe TOOTH25/06/04Chase 2:27.84  524 35.061:12.971:51.06
2.Irisha POWELL14/04/04Boldmere 2:34.46  459 35.891:14.851:55.26
3.Charlotte JONES21/04/04Boldmere 2:42.20  397 38.391:19.852:02.53
4.Hannah PENNY06/04/04Strat Sharks 2:50.47  342 41.121:25.412:09.00
 Rosie Franklin30/11/03Blythe Barra DNC       

14 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Lily MASSEY21/03/03Boldmere 2:30.27  499 35.851:14.631:53.66
2.Jodie CARREON04/12/02Orion 2:43.66  386 38.291:19.942:01.96
 Tascha WARD30/05/03Fox Hollies DNC       
 Alex THORNTON19/09/02Fox Hollies DNC       

15 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameDoBClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Kate RAINSFORD01/06/01Kingsbury 2:24.29  564 34.151:11.071:48.59
2.Elinor BIRD08/04/99Strat Sharks 2:26.25  541 34.571:11.561:48.87
3.Holly CLUTTERBUCK13/01/02Boldmere 2:30.08  501 35.451:13.271:52.25
4.Beatrice ADAMS15/09/01Boldmere 2:30.46  497 35.421:14.021:52.85
5.Rebecca ILOTT21/04/02Boldmere 2:44.93  377 38.521:20.752:03.15
6.Hannah Devenport21/03/02Blythe Barra 2:49.70  346 39.491:22.602:07.29
 Alice MILLER26/08/98Orion DNC       
 Lauren PENNY19/11/00Strat Sharks DNC       

UP